2017 Judging Results by Category

BREWERY NAMEBEER NAMEPLACEMENTJUDGING CATEGORY
TROEGSRAZ GOSEFirstFruit Beer
DEVILS BACKBONECRAN GOSESecondFruit Beer
LOST COASTTANGERINE WHEATThirdFruit Beer
JAMES RIVERFLUVANNA FLUSSFirstLight
RIGHT MINDZEALOUSY PILSSecondLight
THREE NOTCHEDOF, FOR, BY PILSNERThirdLight
FOUNDERSALL DAY IPAFirstPale / Session IPA
BASIC CITY6TH LORDSecondPale / Session IPA
SWEETWATERTRIPLE TRAILThirdPale / Session IPA
ELYSIANSPACE DUSTFirstIPA / Double IPA
DAMASCUSHARVARD PREPPY BOY NE IPASecondIPA / Double IPA
THREE NOTCHEDMINUTEMAN NE IPAThirdIPA / Double IPA
O'CONNORBOLD MAN OYSTER STOUTFirstAmber / Dark
SOUTH STREETSATAN'S PONYSecondAmber / Dark
STUDIO BREWMEXI-I-CAN BACKFIREThirdAmber / Dark
FAIRWINDSSIRENS LUREFirstBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged
SOUTH STREETBARREL AGED IMPERIAL SATAN'S PONYSecondBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged
BOULEVARDTANK 7ThirdBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged

2017 Judges Top Beers

BREWERY NAMEBEER NAMEJUDGING CATEGORY     
CAPTAIN LAWRENCETROPIGOSEFruit Beer
HARDYWOODCUVEE PEACHFruit Beer
RIVER COMPANYPEACHICOT BLONDE ALEFruit Beer
TERRAPINMAGGIES PEACH FARMHOUSEFruit Beer
THREE NOTCHEDWATERMELON GOSEFruit Beer
WILD WOLFAREA 151Fruit Beer
BASIC CITYWAYNESBEEROHLight
CHAMPIONSHOWER BEER PILSLight
COUNTRY BOYBLONDE ALELight
FIRESTONE WALKERPIVO PILSLight
HAMMER & FORGEDUKE OF W?Light
PAULANERHEFEWEIZENLight
SCHLAFLYWHITE LAGERLight
TWIN CREEKSSUMMERFIELD BLONDELight
CHAMPIONMELEEPale / Session IPA
FIRESTONE WALKERLUPONIC DISTORTIONPale / Session IPA
HARDYWOODVIPAPale / Session IPAS
ALPINEWINDOWS UPIPA / Double IPA
BALLAST POINTUNFILTERED SCULPINIPA / Double IPA
BIG LICK BREWING COPEACE LOVE & HOPPINESSIPA / Double IPA
FAIRWINDSHOWING GAIL IPAIPA / Double IPA
GREEN FLASHWEST COAST DIPAIPA / Double IPA
HAMMER & FORGEELDER MOUNTAIN DIPAIPA / Double IPA
HEAVY SEASLOOSE CANNONIPA / Double IPA
PALE FIREARRANT IPAIPA / Double IPA
RIGHT MINDCLOUDY DAY NE IPAIPA / Double IPA
SOUTHERN TIERNU SKOOL IPAIPA / Double IPA
STARR HILLRESINATEIPA / Double IPA
BELL'SAMBER ALEAmber / Dark
BIG LICK BREWING COGONE KOKO PORTERAmber / Dark
BROOKLYNLAGERAmber / Dark
DEVILS BACKBONESCHWARTZBIERAmber / Dark
FULLERSESBAmber / Dark
GREAT LAKESELLIOT NESS AMBERAmber / Dark
O'CONNORBRIK STOUTAmber / Dark
SAM ADAMSMARZENAmber / Dark
ANDERSON VALLEYBRINY MELONBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged
CENTER OF THE UNIVERSEMONKEY'S UNCLEBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged
CHAOS MOUNTAINAGENTS OF CHAOSBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged
DAMASCUSHONEY MANGO SOURBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged
GOOSE ISLANDSOFIBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged
PALE FIREELECTRIC SHEEPBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged
SIERRA NEVADABIG FOOTBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged
VICTORYGOLDEN MONKEYBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged
VICTORYSOUR MONKEYBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged
WICKED WEEDWHITE ANGELBelgian/Specialty / Barrel Aged

Top User Rated Beers

1) Peachicot Blonde Ale by The River Company Brewery
2) White Angel by Wicked Weed Brewing
3) Fruition by Ommegang Brewery
4) Kentucky Vanilla Barrel Cream Ale by Kentucky Ale 
5) 522 Blackcurrant by Winchester Ciderworks
6) Lime Pils by Uinta Brewing
7) Summer Moon by Center of the Universe Brewing
8) Pale Sour Ale by Ommegang
9) Sour Wench with Raspberries by Ballast Point Brewing Company
10) Gone KoCo by Big Lick Brewing Company

Center of Microfestivus

Our event spans from Jefferson to 2nd Street and from Campbell to Luck

Welcome to the new Microfestivus.com! Take advantage of our early bird pricing! Dismiss